Board Index > Character Database > Sergeant Major Carolus Johnson
Created: 8:38 AM
Last Edited: 8:47 AM
Approved: 6:37 PM
Status: Active?
This character has been marked as inactive
Full Name: Sergeant Major Carolus Johnson
Nicknames: Rex, Spaz, and YESSIR SERGEANT MAJOR
Species: Human
Gender: Female
Age: 28
Arrival Method: Migrant
Player: Carolus Rex

Physical Profile:
- Human
  • Height & Weight: 6'2" and 162 lbs
  • Apparent Age: 28
  • Character Build: Curvy
  • Body Type: Bipedal
  • Usual Clothing: Wears WW2-era US Combat Gear, more specifically belonging to the unit the 101st Airborne.
  • Voice: Commanding and Clam
  • Usual Scent: Cigars, Gun smoke, and sometimes Whiskey

Full Description
She can be seen wearing her Combat Gear with pride. He gear is of the 101st airborne and she has a sword at her side and a revolver.

Inventory
- Items
  • - Cigars
    Description
    A very good smoke
    Quantity
    20
- Weapons
  • - Webley Mk VI Service Revolver
    Description
    A well made revolver commonly given to officers in the British Military.
    Effective Range From Character
    50 yards
  • - Long Sword
    Description
    A very engraved longsword that is always sheathed at her side, in uniform and out.
    Effective Range From Character
    4 ft
  • - BAR, Browning Automatic Weapon
    Description
    In quite well condition and has a carrier and a bipod
    Effective Range From Character
    100-1500 yards

Skills & Abilities
- Language Fluency
  • German
  • Gaelic
  • Polish
  • English
- Vocational History
  • - The US Army
    Description
    She enlisted right after High school in 1935, and moved up the ranks. Then, in 1941, she was sent overseas to Europe and assisted the British until the US came overseas after her and she Joined the Airborne. She fought in Overlord, Market Garden, and at the Buldge.
- Education History
  • She went to High school, and while there came in contact with a lot of foreigners and was able to pick up a few languages.
- Noncombat Skills
  • - Cigar making
    Description
    She can roll her own cigars if given the right supplies and paper.
- Comb Training/Skills/Experience
  • - Paratrooper Training
    Description
    She has been trained in being able to find her way no matter where she is and she has basic survival skills.
  • - Boot Camp
    Description
    She went through the whole lot, she is quite effective with a rifle and can use almost any WW2-era weapon.

Paranormal Abilities
None
Background


World Information:
Carolus came from a world quite similar to the Terra we live in currently, with one minor exception, women were made equal sooner. In fact, women were able to serve in every war the US has fought in.

Character Background:
- Pre-war
She lived a quiet life in suburban America. She was born in 1917, but while her Mother was pregnant her father joined up and served with the Marines in Europe. He came back missing an arm, but always imposed a love for his nation, which he passed on to his daughter. She grew up tough and strong, killing her first rabbit at the age of 9(she was hunting), and developing a love for the woods. She became friends with a lot of foreigners quickly and easily learned their languages. They were quite close, but drifted away as the day after graduation Carolus signed up for the Army, sadly not the Marines like her father. She quickly got orientated in boot camp and right after she rose through the ranks.
- War
Then Germany invaded Poland, and a fury gathered in her. One of her friends was in country visiting family when it happened. She decided that the second she could she would kill Hitler herself. So she pulled some strings and got herself in the British military. She was killing Germans at Dunkirk and when Uncle Sam finally entered the war she went back to her home unit. She fought in North Africa and was promoted, before long she found herself in an C-47 preparing to jump into Normandy. She did so once again at Market Garden and held the line at the Bastonge, but then the war ended. Berlin was taken and she was on her way home. She was riding on the back of a M4A3E8 when a migrant sucked her into a new world...

You have no permission to comment.
Koen
May 7, 2020 6:37 PM
Re: Sergeant Major Carolus Johnson
Approved, with the standard boilerplate warning
Approved
View All
Most Users Online
142 on May 12, 2019
14 Online Users
Powered by DragonBoards